Example Commodity by Country Report

United Kingdom imports in December 2005 for commodity code 22030010 (MALT BEER, IN CONTAINERS HOLDING > 10 L)
Trading Partner CountryMonth of December 2005Cumulative to December 2005
KGLTRGBPKGLTRGBP
IRISH REPUBLIC28,830,10728,531,7809,027,707284,428,964281,391,762103,962,309
NETHERLANDS37,22710,72011,03614,996,65714,796,5135,692,842
GERMANY890,687803,770475,36711,451,04214,010,1625,316,127
ITALY1,145,8741,147,077418,1906,077,0886,078,0422,559,172
CZECH REPUBLIC115,287112,90848,64410,441,1638,203,1892,004,740
NIGERIA270,383270,383428,5651,611,5901,604,8701,853,325
BELGIUM177,810146,489117,5021,491,5231,072,2531,136,795
FRANCE227,432226,11029,1594,294,1654,269,437609,778
SPAIN89,85889,971108,794452,818453,193458,623
BRAZIL---992,654571,832385,711
U.S.A.---480,790289,638229,361
CYPRUS---336,045334,564200,176
CANADA---153,983139,809116,074
DENMARK---58,61659,00186,341
U.K.8,3508,35015,056135,713113,96875,150
PORTUGAL---54,9522,68831,352
AUSTRALIA---13,76613,76620,845
POLAND---92,45285,40718,416
SWEDEN---18,97018,20815,225
CHINA---16,12815,96610,113
THAILAND---23,87512,9969,717
NEW ZEALAND---16,00016,0009,025
TAIWAN1,8501,7021,77310,2359,4218,152
HONG KONG---1751757,283
NEPAL---19,01910,3745,764
NORWAY---8,5008,5004,992
SINGAPORE---5,7605,7604,724
CAMEROON---2,5652,5654,415
JAPAN---1,2391,2363,189
ZAMBIA---2,5001,2362,954
GHANA7927928582,8522,8502,947
VIETNAM---17,000652,944
JAMAICA---3,3603,3602,789
FINLAND---2,7942,7152,609
BULGARIA---4,4484,4481,640
Totals31,795,65731,350,05210,682,651337,719,401333,605,969124,855,619

Available Reports